Showing 1–16 of 114 results

Show sidebar

HIKVISION DS-7224/7232 HVI – SH Series DVR

KSh1,500.00 KSh1,200.00

Buy D-Link DES-1008A 8-Port 10/100 Desktop Switch from Beiyangu, Nairobi Kenya

Quick Specifications

  • Auto-sensing 10/100 Mbps ports
  • All ports support automatic MDI/MDIX crossover
  • Each port can be plugged directly to a server, hub, router, or switch using regular straight-through twisted-pair Ethernet cables
  • Eight 10/100 Fast Ethernet LAN ports
  • 1.6Gbps Switching Fabric
  • Auto MDI/MDIX crossover for all ports
  • Secure store-and-forward switching scheme
  • Plug and play installation

D-Link DPR‑1040 Wireless Print Server 1LAN 1 USB Ports

KSh8,000.00 KSh7,200.00

Buy D-Link DPR‑1040 Wireless Print Server 1LAN 1 USB Ports from Beiyangu, Nairobi Kenya

D-Link DPR-1040 Wireless G Multifunction Print Server.  Lets you print wirelessly,within the network.

What the products Does 

D-link Wireless printer server The DPR-1040 Wireless G Print Server Lets you add your USB  Printer to the network. Letting you print wireless  within the network. And,  supports scan and  fax function. It is  perfect  small office solution for sharing a printer with other office computers and laptops.

Easy to set up. 

Use the WPS button neatly located on the side of the device to set up a secure wireless connection to your  Wifi router or  Wireless access point  within  seconds, giving you the time to enjoy the benefits of this stylish and compact device.

DES-3028P 28 Port Ethernet Switch

KSh68,000.00 KSh66,000.00

Buy DES-3028P 28 Port Ethernet Switch from Beiyangu, Nairobi Kenya

Brief Product Description

The DES-3028/3052  isa managed Layer 2 LAN switches designed as a for SMB   in the entry-level network management category. The Switch has Outstanding features include;
  • high port densities,Fast Ethernet L2 Managed Switches DES‑3028/DES‑3052
  • 4 Gigabit uplinks,
  • Power over Ethernet support,
  • comprehensive network security,
  • granular bandwidth control and extensive network management
With these switches, businesses can now optimize their networks at both the function and cost levels for maximum results.
  • 24x 10/100 Fast Ethernet Ports with PoE
  • 4x 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Ports
  • 2x Combo SFP Slots
  • 1U Rack Mountable
 

DES -1228 Web Smart Switch

KSh41,400.00 KSh40,000.00

Buy D-Link DES-1228P Smart Web Smart Switch from Beiyangu, Nairobi Kenya.

Brief Product Description

The DES-1228P 24-Port PoE switch is ideal for Small, Medium and businesses Structured Cabling Networking .  It is suitable for Networks  that need basic management features including QoS and VLANs. The DES-1228P comes with 24 10/100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet ports, 4 1000BASE-T copper interfaces for uplinking to Storage Area Network (SAN) devices, servers, or core switching solutions, and 2 combo SFP fiber slots for long haul uplinking via optional 100BASE-FX or 1000BASE-X transceivers. D-Link DES-1228P Smart Web Smart Switch
  • Designed to provide SMB users with complete control over their network
  • Support for IPv6 management and configuration ensures your network investment stays protected after upgrading from IPv4
  • All ports support auto-negotiation of MDI/MDIX crossover, eliminating the need for crossover cables or uplink ports
  • Equipped with a complete lineup of L2 features, these switches include IGMP snooping, port mirroring, spanning tree and Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP).
  • Supports Auto Surveillance VLAN (ASV) and Auto Voice VLAN, which are best suited for video surveillance and VoIP deployments; auto surveillance VLAN is a new, industry-leading technology that consolidates surveillance video transmission and data through a single fast ethernet smart managed switches

DHP-311AV POWERLINE MINI STARTERKIT

KSh10,500.00 KSh9,600.00

Buy DHP-311AV POWERLINE MINI STARTERKIT from Beiyangu, Nairobi kenya

The PowerLine AV 500 Wireless N Mini Starter Kit comprising of the DHP-W310AV and the DHP-308AV, allow you to extend your existing home network to enjoy high-speed and reliable connectivity throughout your home. By combining both PowerLine and wireless technology, it allows you to extend and create wireless networks, with the latest HomePlug AV and wireless N standards, where it was not possible before. Using your existing electrical wiring, no additional wires are necessary to extend your network.
  • Create a PowerLine Network right out of the boxPowerLine AV Mini Starter Kit DHP-311AV
  • Compact elegant design
  • Speeds up to 200Mbps
  • Uses Your Home’s Existing Electrical Wiring by Plugging into Existing power outlets

D-Link Cat 6 UTP Cable 305M Roll

KSh7,000.00 KSh6,800.00

D-Link CAT6 UTP CABLE 305M Roll available at kenyagadgetshop Shop Nairobi Kenya.

Dlink Category 6 unshielded twisted pair cable is designed for use in next generation data communications networks, and will comfortably support all present applications including Gigabit Ethernet. D-Link Category 6 UTP Solid Cable offers the performance characteristics required by the ever present Category 6 Standard. When used in conjunction with Connectix Category 6 Modules and Patch Panels the user will get a link performance exceeding Category 6 Specification requirements.

Cable Applications

  • 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet, 1000BASE-T, 10GBASE-T (IEEE802.3)
  • 100VG-AnyLAN (IEEE802.12)
  • 550 MHz Broadband Video
  • Voice, T1, ISDN
  • 155/ 622 Mbps ATM
  • Power over Ethernet (POE)
 

Dlink Cat 6 24 AWG UTP Cable 305Metres/Roll NCB-C6UGRYR full Copper

KSh13,000.00 KSh12,000.00

Buy Dlink Cat 6 24 AWG UTP Cable 305Metres/Roll NCB-C6UGRYR full Copper from Beiyangu, Nairobi Kenya

Dlink Category 6 unshielded twisted pair cable is designed for use in next generation data communications networks, and will comfortably support all present applications including Gigabit Ethernet. D-Link Category 6 UTP Solid Cable offers the performance characteristics required by the ever present Category 6 Standard. When used in conjunction with Connectix Category 6 Modules and Patch Panels the user will get a link performance exceeding Category 6 Specification requirements.

Product Technical Details

Model

Brand : D Link Model : NCB-C6UGRYR-305

Certifications "UL 444 (for Copper conductor) UL 758/ Style 2835 (for Copper, CCA, CCAM & CCS conductors) UL 1581 (Test standard) TIA/EIA-568B.2 (Test standard). FCC Part 68.500 or IEC 60603-7-4 (for Modular connector) D-Link Product Hazardous Substance Management. "

Application "10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet, 1000BASE-T, 10GBASE-T (IEEE802.3) 100VG-AnyLAN (IEEE802.12) 550 MHz Broadband Video Voice, T1, ISDN 155/ 622 Mbps ATM Power over Ethernet (POE)

D-Link 28-Port Fast Ethernet WebSmart PoE+ Switch

KSh38,000.00 KSh37,000.00

Buy D-Link 28-Port Fast Ethernet WebSmart PoE+ Switch from kenyagadgetshopop, Nairobi Kenya

Key Product Features

  • Web Smart Switch with 24 10/100Mbps Ports, 2 10/100/1000BASE-T and 2 combo 10/100/1000BASE-T/SFP
  • Security Features: Access Control List, D-Link Safeguard Engine and Port Security
  • Intuitive Management: SmartConsole or Web-Based GUI, Built-in MIB Browser for SNMP, D-View 6.0 Module Support and Compact CLI through Telnet
  • Supports Auto Voice VLAN and DSCP QoS for VoIP Application
  • PoE support for 802.3af and 802.3at up to 193W total budget.24-Port Fast Ethernet PoE Smart Managed Switch with 4 Gigabit Ethernet ports (including 2 Combo SFP) (24 x PoE ports, smart fans)

 

DES-1024D 24-Port Fast Ethernet Unmanaged Desktop Switch

KSh6,000.00 KSh5,500.00

Buy DES-1024D 24-Port Fast Ethernet Unmanaged Desktop Switch from Beiyangu, Nairobi Kenya

Product Specifications

  • Twenty-four (24) 10/100 Mbps Ports
  • IEEE802.3az EEE (Energy Efficient Ethernet)
  • Inexpensive Fast Ethernet solution for SOHO, small and medium businesses
  • Fanless, rack mountable metal housing, built-to-last

DLink DGS-1210-48 48-port Gigabit Managed Switch

KSh60,000.00 KSh58,000.00

Buy DLink DGS-1210-48 48-port Gigabit Managed Switch  from Beiyangu, Nairobi Kenya

Quick Product Specifications

  • Third generation design, with improved management and security functions
  • Power-saving D-Link Green technology now in its 2nd generation
  • Smart fans set to low speed by default for further power savings
  • Solid security with 802.1X authentication and IP/MAC based Access Control Lists (ACL)
  • Malicious traffic and performance degradation prevention with D-Link Safeguard Engine
  • Auto Voice VLAN for the automatic prioritisation of digital voice traffic
  • Quality of service (QoS) and bandwidth control (down to 64 kbps)
  • High Reliability with Loopback Detection (LBD) and cable diagnostics
  • Simple Web based management
  • SmartConsole utility for the joint management of several switches

Dlink 1210 48-Port 10/100/1000 PoE with 4 Gigabit SFP ports Web Smart Switch Managed

KSh120,000.00 KSh115,000.00

Buy Dlink 1210 48-Port 10/100/1000 PoE with 4 Gigabit SFP ports Web Smart Switch Managed from Beiyangu, Nairobi Kenya

Quick Product Specifications

  • Forty-eight (48) 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE/PoE+ Ports
  • Four (4) Gigabit SFP Ports
  • Supports PoE and PoE+ (802.3af and 802.3at) with 370W PoE power budget
  • Supports 802.1Q VLAN, Auto Voice VLAN and Auto Surveillance VLAN
  • Advanced features include QoS, Bandwidth Limiting, Link Aggregation, Port Mirroring, Spanning Tree and IGMP Snooping
  • Security features include Access Control List (ACL), 802.1X / RADIUS, ARP Spoofing Prevention, and D-Link Safeguard Engine
  • Easily managed using intuitive GUI, D-Link Network Assistant Utility, D-View 7, Compact CLI or SNMP

D-LINK DUB-1040 4-port Pocket USB 2.0 HUB Upstream USB Type A

KSh1,500.00 KSh1,200.00

Product Specifications

D-LINK DUB-1040, 4-port Pocket USB 2.0 HUB, Upstream USB Type A (male), 4 downstream USB Type A (female), USB 2.0 Speed - Mac OS X 10.4.6 with USB 2.0 support, Microsoft Windows XP/Vista/7 with USB 2.0 support, USB 1.x Speed - Mac OS 10.4.6 or above with USB 1.x support, Microsoft Windows XP/Vista/7 with USB 1.x support, Supports high-speed 480Mbps transfer rate

D-Link DIR-524 Wireless N 150 Router

KSh7,000.00 KSh6,800.00

Brief Product Specifications

Share your broadband Internet connection with multiple computers in your house by simply connecting DIR-524 to your cable or DSL modem. Once connected, you can create your own personal wireless home network to share documents, music and photos.

D-link DPH-150SE VOIP SIP IP-phone Phone,Acoustic echo cancellation,LCD display

KSh9,000.00 KSh8,500.00
Buy D-link DPH-150SE VOIP SIP IP-phone Phone,Acoustic echo cancellation,LCD display from Beiyangu, Nairobi Kenya

D-LINK Transceiver 10/100Base TX / 100Base FX SC 30km DMC-530SC

KSh20,000.00 KSh18,000.00
This converter provides intelligent functions like LLCF , LLR, store-and-forward mechanism, back-pr essure and 802.3x flow control. It converts 10/100Mbps 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet twisted-pair signals to 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet single-mode fiber signals. Maximum fiber cable distance is 30 km. 1 RJ-45 twisted-pair port and 1 fiber port (SC connector) are provided.

D-Link DMC-300SC Media Converters

KSh8,000.00 KSh7,000.00

Brief Product Description

For use with the CMC-1000 chassis, these converters convert 10/100Mbps 10BASE-T/ 100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet twisted-pair signals to 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet multi-mode fibre signals. Maximum fibre cable distance is 2km. 1 RJ-45 twisted-pair port and 1 fibre port are provided. This allows you to connect longer distance fibre cables between devices that are designed only for shorter distance cables, such as the Cat. 5 twisted-pair cable. All media converters in this system come with their own solid metal case housing, LED status indicators and AC to DC power Adaptors. They can be used as stand-alone converters, or installed in the chassis. If you install them in the chassis, you will remove their metal cases and slide in their PC boards into the chassis slots. The chassis's power supply will be used instead of the media converters' own AC to DC power Adaptors. All media converters are hot-swappable when used with the chassis.