Showing 1–16 of 25 results

Show sidebar

D-Link Cat 6 UTP Cable 305M Roll

KSh7,000.00 KSh6,800.00

D-Link CAT6 UTP CABLE 305M Roll available at kenyagadgetshop Shop Nairobi Kenya.

Dlink Category 6 unshielded twisted pair cable is designed for use in next generation data communications networks, and will comfortably support all present applications including Gigabit Ethernet. D-Link Category 6 UTP Solid Cable offers the performance characteristics required by the ever present Category 6 Standard. When used in conjunction with Connectix Category 6 Modules and Patch Panels the user will get a link performance exceeding Category 6 Specification requirements.

Cable Applications

  • 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet, 1000BASE-T, 10GBASE-T (IEEE802.3)
  • 100VG-AnyLAN (IEEE802.12)
  • 550 MHz Broadband Video
  • Voice, T1, ISDN
  • 155/ 622 Mbps ATM
  • Power over Ethernet (POE)
 

Dlink Cat 6 24 AWG UTP Cable 305Metres/Roll NCB-C6UGRYR full Copper

KSh13,000.00 KSh12,000.00

Buy Dlink Cat 6 24 AWG UTP Cable 305Metres/Roll NCB-C6UGRYR full Copper from Beiyangu, Nairobi Kenya

Dlink Category 6 unshielded twisted pair cable is designed for use in next generation data communications networks, and will comfortably support all present applications including Gigabit Ethernet. D-Link Category 6 UTP Solid Cable offers the performance characteristics required by the ever present Category 6 Standard. When used in conjunction with Connectix Category 6 Modules and Patch Panels the user will get a link performance exceeding Category 6 Specification requirements.

Product Technical Details

Model

Brand : D Link Model : NCB-C6UGRYR-305

Certifications "UL 444 (for Copper conductor) UL 758/ Style 2835 (for Copper, CCA, CCAM & CCS conductors) UL 1581 (Test standard) TIA/EIA-568B.2 (Test standard). FCC Part 68.500 or IEC 60603-7-4 (for Modular connector) D-Link Product Hazardous Substance Management. "

Application "10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet, 1000BASE-T, 10GBASE-T (IEEE802.3) 100VG-AnyLAN (IEEE802.12) 550 MHz Broadband Video Voice, T1, ISDN 155/ 622 Mbps ATM Power over Ethernet (POE)

Fibre Patch Cord – MM Lc-Lc 3Mtr

KSh2,000.00 KSh1,800.00

Buy Fibre Patch Cord - MM Lc-Lc 3Mtr from Beiyangu, Nairobi Kenya

All Fibre Cable Accessories you are looking for  ST-ST, SC-SC and LC-LC Fibre Optic Patch Leads are available in Grey, Orange and Aqua (OM1, OM2, OM3 and OS1). Along with a wide variety of lengths and other Fibre optic accessories and Fibre Patch Panels, why shop anywhere else? When Beiyangu can provide you all the  the Fibre networking products you are looking for.

Fibre Patch Cord, MM Lc-Lc 1Mtr

KSh1,300.00 KSh1,200.00

Buy Patch Cord - MM Lc-Lc 1Mtr from Beiyangu, Nairobi Kenya

All Fibre Cable Accessories you are looking for  ST-ST, SC-SC and LC-LC Fibre Optic Patch Leads are available in Grey, Orange and Aqua (OM1, OM2, OM3 and OS1). Along with a wide variety of lengths and other Fibre optic accessories and Fibre Patch Panels, why shop anywhere else? When Beiyangu can provide you all the  the Fibre networking products you are looking for

Telephone Cable 30 pair Per Mtr

KSh300.00 KSh290.00

Buy Telephone Cable 30 pair Per Mtr from Beiyangu, Nairobi Kenya

We stock outdoor and indoor telephone cables to withstand environmental factors such as UV and moisture We also supply rj11 termination Cables for jumping BT telephone services terminated on IDC/ Phone terminals  blocks.

20 pair Telephone Cable PER Mtr

KSh230.00 KSh220.00

Buy 20 pair Telephone Cable per Mtr from Beiyangu, Naiorbi Kenya

We stock outdoor and indoor telephone cables to withstand environmental factors such as UV and moisture We also supply rj11 termination Cables for jumping BT telephone services terminated on IDC/ Phone terminals  blocks.

Aico CAT 6 cable

KSh6,000.00 KSh5,500.00

Aico CAT6 UTP CABLE 305M Roll available at Beiyangu Nairobi Kenya.

Category 6 unshielded twisted pair cable is designed for use in next generation data communications networks, and will comfortably support all present applications including Gigabit Ethernet. AICO  Category 6 UTP Solid Cable offers the performance characteristics required by the ever present Category 6 Standard. When used in conjunction with Connectix Category 6 Modules and Patch Panels the user will get a link performance exceeding Category 6 Specification requirements.

Cable Applications

  • 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TXMedia Library Fast Ethernet, 1000BASE-T, 10GBASE-T (IEEE802.3)
  • 100VG-AnyLAN (IEEE802.12)
  • 550 MHz Broadband Video
  • Voice, T1, ISDN
  • 155/ 622 Mbps ATM
  • Power over Ethernet (POE)

ASTEL Coaxial RG 6 Cable 300Mtr

KSh6,500.00 KSh6,000.00

Buy CABLE - COAXIAL RG 6 CABLE  300MTR from Beiyangu, Nairobi Kenya

RG6 cable  is a high performing cable for  for connecting a cable television (CATV), VCR, satellite receiver, cable box, digital router, cable modem, antenna, or other devices with RG6 F-type coaxial (RG6 F-pin coaxial) port RG6 coaxial cable has durable and flexible PVC jacket which complies with the CM and CL2 rating for the fire safety requirements

VGA CABLE 70M

VGA CABLE 70M available at Beiyangu, Nairobi Kenya.

Buy in kenya s male VGA cable with 15-pin male input and output Suitable for use  high-resolution LCD and LED monitors Has Gold-plated connectors made of 100% bare copper conductors

VGA CABLE 30M

KSh4,000.00 KSh3,800.00

Buy VGA CABLE 30M from  Beiyangu, Nairobi Kenya.

Buy in Kenya s male VGA cable with 15-pin male input and output Suitable for use  high-resolution LCD and LED monitors Has Gold-plated connectors made of 100% bare copper conductors

VGA CABLE 15M

Buy VGA CABLE 15M available at Beiyangu, Nairobi Kenya.

Buy in kenya male VGA cable with 15-pin male input and output Suitable for use  high-resolution LCD and LED monitors Has Gold-plated connectors made of 100% bare copper conductors

 

VGA CABLE 10M

Buy VGA CABLE 10M available at Beiyangu, Nairobi Kenya.

Buy in kenya male VGA cable with 15-pin male input and output Suitable for use  high-resolution LCD and LED monitors Has Gold-plated connectors made of 100% bare copper conductors

VGA CABLE 20M

Buy VGA CABLE 20M available at Beiyangu, Nairobi Kenya.

Buy in kenya male VGA cable with 15-pin male input and output Suitable for use  high-resolution LCD and LED monitors Has Gold-plated connectors made of 100% bare copper conductor

VGA CABLE 5M

KSh900.00 KSh800.00

Buy VGA CABLE 5M from Beiyangu, Nairobi Kenya

Buy in kenya male VGA cable with 15-pin male input and output Suitable for use  high-resolution LCD and LED monitors Has Gold-plated connectors made of 100% bare copper conductors

USB cables original

Buy USB cables original from Beiyangu, Nairobi Kenya

FIBRE SM SC-SC 30M

KSh4,500.00 KSh4,000.00
Buy FIBRE SM SC-SC 30M from Beiyangu, Nairobi Kenya