Mikrotik S-85DLC05D 1.25G SFP transceiver 850nm Dual LC connector

KSh5,000.00

Mikrotik S-85DLC05D 1.25G SFP transceiver 850nm Dual LC connector

  • Data Rate: Supports 1.25 Gbps which is suitable for Gigabit Ethernet.
  • Wavelength: Utilizes an 850nm laser which is standard for short-range multi-mode fiber optic communication.
  • Connector Type: Equipped with a Dual LC connector, allowing secure and reliable connectivity.
  • Fiber Type: Designed for use with multi-mode optical fiber.
  • Transmission Distance: Capable of transmitting data over distances up to 550 meters, depending on the fiber quality and other transmission conditions.